2021 WINNEBAGO ADVENTURER 29B
Description
Specifications and Features:
Exterior Length: 30'1""
Exterior Height: 12'4""
Exterior Width: 8'5.5""
Interior Height: 6'8""
Interior Width: 8'0.5""
Freshwater Tank Capacity: 70 gallons
Water Heater Capacity: 6 gallons
Black Water Tank Capacity: 40 gallons
Gray Water Tank Capacity: 61 gallons
LP Capacity: 76.14 lbs
Fuel Capacity: 80 gallons
GCWR: 23,000 lbs
GVWR: 18,000 lbs
GAWR - Front: 7,000 lbs
GAWR - Rear: 12,000 lbs
Wheelbase: 190""
Sleeps: 5
Chassis: Ford® F53
Engine: 7.3L V8
Transmission: TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic w/tow/haul
Brakes: Hydro-Boost System power brakes, 4-wheel ABS
Alternator: 210-amp
Trailer Hitch: 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight
Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks w/3-position controls
Versa driver's seat swivels easily around steering wheel, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline
Passenger seat swivels, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline
3-point seat belts
7"" Bluetooth® multimedia radio/rearview/sideview monitor system w/color touch screen, iPod®/MP3 input, SiriusXM®-ready, AUX, USB, Apple CarPlay®, Android Auto™
Engine: 7.3L V8
FuelType: Gas
Transmission: Automatic
Length: 30.1Specifications
Stock Number52331
VIN1F65F5DN2L0A11063
Year2021
ManufacturerWINNEBAGO
ModelADVENTURER 29B
LocationAbbotsford, British Columbia, Canada V2T 6B1
ConditionUsed
Fuel Capacity80 gal
Fresh Water Tank Capacity70 gal
Gray Water Tank Capacity61 gal
Black Water Tank Capacity40 gal
Water Heater Capacity6 gal
Sleeps5
Number of Slide Outs1
Awning Length17 ft
Gross Axle Weight - Front7,000 lb
Gross Axle Weight - Rear12,000 lb
Gross Vehicle Weight18,000 lb
Gross Combined Weight23,000 lb
Wheelbase190 in
Exterior Length30 ft 1 in
Exterior Width8 ft 6 in
Exterior Height12 ft 4 in
Interior Height6 ft 8 in
Interior Width8 ft 5 in
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Shipping Length361 in
Shipping Width101.5 in
Shipping Height148 in
Stock Number52331|
VIN1F65F5DN2L0A11063|
Year2021|
ManufacturerWINNEBAGO|
ModelADVENTURER 29B|
LocationAbbotsford, British Columbia, Canada V2T 6B1|
ConditionUsed|
Fuel Capacity80 gal|
Fresh Water Tank Capacity70 gal|
Gray Water Tank Capacity61 gal|
Black Water Tank Capacity40 gal|
Water Heater Capacity6 gal|
Sleeps5|
Number of Slide Outs1|
Awning Length17 ft|
Gross Axle Weight - Front7,000 lb|
Gross Axle Weight - Rear12,000 lb|
Gross Vehicle Weight18,000 lb|
Gross Combined Weight23,000 lb|
Wheelbase190 in|
Exterior Length30 ft 1 in|
Exterior Width8 ft 6 in|
Exterior Height12 ft 4 in|
Interior Height6 ft 8 in|
Interior Width8 ft 5 in|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Shipping Length361 in|
Shipping Width101.5 in|
Shipping Height148 in|